Gifting has never been easier
Perfect if you're short on time or are unable to deliver your gift yourself. Enter your message and select when to send it.
Good hosts make it look easy: the table is set, the kettle is on, and there's always room for one more. These gifts are for the people who do the inviting, from small-batch pantry provisions to hand-thrown serveware and linens made for many dinners to come.

The Bloomist Sweet & Savory Trio
$100

Premium Kiln Dried Larch Wood One Hander Cutting Board Bundle
$600

The Bloomist Oil & Vinegar Set
$60

Handmade Wooden Spoon, 12β
$30

Handmade Wooden Slotted Spoon, 12"
$30

Handmade Wooden Resting Corner Spoon, 12"
$30

Handmade Large Wooden Spurtle, 12"
$30

Handmade Wooden Strainer Spoon, 12"
$44

Handmade Wooden Corner Spoon, 12"
$30

Fringed Linen Napkin
$26

Fringed Linen Placemat
$20

Fringed Linen Tablecloth
$180

Field Chamomile Herbal Tea Blend
$42

Garden Bloom Herbal Tea Blend
$42

Golden Sun Herbal Tea Blend
$42

The Taper Duo
$66

Farmhouse Oval Platter, Eggshell
$180

Stonewashed Natural Linen and Leather Apron
$146

Vermont Stoneware Berry Colander
$80

Vermont Stoneware Mortar and Pestle
$80

Hammer Grinder
$119

Large Natural Jute Market Tote
$95

Clerk Pour Over Stand
$199
Bloomist
The Bloomist Sweet & Savory Trio$100
A host gift that outclasses the usual bottle of wine, for the cook who cares where ingredients come from. Three full-size bottles arrive together: our Private Reserve olive oil, cold-pressed from hand-harvested Moraiolo olives in Trevi, Italy, plus raw unfiltered honey and amber maple syrup from a family farm in the Berkshires.
Larch Wood
Premium Kiln Dried Larch Wood One Hander Cutting Board Bundle$600
Three end-grain boards in eastern Canadian larch, sized for every job from mincing garlic to carving and serving a roast. The end grain closes up around knife marks and goes easy on blades, and rubber feet keep each board steady, making this a set the host who cooks for a crowd will use daily.
Bloomist
The Bloomist Oil & Vinegar Set$60 β $100
This olive oil and vinegar gift set brings together our cold-pressed olive oil from Trevi and a raw, barrel-aged vinegar made in small batches by a family-run farm in the Hudson Valley. The perfect set for cooks who love complex and refined flavors in both savory and sweet dishes.
Hand-carved from American black cherry at a Pennsylvania workshop, these 12-inch tools arrive pre-oiled and ready to use; pick a few to fill the crock beside a host's stove.
For the host who sets the table even on a weeknight, these OEKO-TEX certified European linens are pre-washed for softness and finished with a delicate fringe. Mix napkins, placemats, and a tablecloth in natural colors; they're easy to care for and only improve with every wash.
Every herb and flower in our loose-leaf teas is grown, harvested, and blended by hand on a certified organic family farm in White Hall, Maryland. Each comes in a reusable two-ounce tin, an easy thank-you for the host who always has the kettle on.
Greentree Home
The Taper Duo$66
Everything needed to light the dinner table, for the host who dims the overheads when guests arrive: a handmade ceramic candlestick paired with beeswax tapers. The holder stays on the sideboard long after the candles burn down, ready for the next dinner.
Sheldon Ceramics
Farmhouse Oval Platter, Eggshell$180
The platter that carries the main course out, made for the host who cooks for a full table. Ceramicist Peter Sheldon throws this platter in stoneware with a soft eggshell glaze, roomy enough for a roast chicken or a spread of grilled vegetables and plain enough to suit any setting.
Bloomist
Stonewashed Natural Linen and Leather Apron$146
For the host still finishing the sauce when the doorbell rings. Stonewashed European linen comes soft from the start, an adjustable leather neck strap and waist ties fit most anyone, and two front pockets keep a towel and tasting spoon close.
Sheldon Ceramics
Vermont Stoneware Berry Colander$80
A colander that goes from sink to table, for the host who serves fruit as dessert. Perforated by hand and thrown in Los Angeles from granite clay, it pairs a glazed white interior with an unglazed exterior that shows the clay's natural speckle.
The Coffee Registry
Clerk Pour Over Stand$199
For those who brew the morning coffee one cup at a time. Made exclusively for Bloomist, the brass ring adjusts in height to fit mugs and carafes and holds the included Hario V60 glass cone above a walnut base.
Sheldon Ceramics
Vermont Stoneware Mortar and Pestle$80
Made for the cook who grinds spices fresh and makes pesto by hand. The broad mortar leaves room to work without spilling, a generous lip pours pastes straight into the pan, and the granite clay is fired above 2000Β°F to stand up to daily use.
Skagerak
Hammer Grinder$119 β $230
Danish designer Christoffer Harlang shaped this grinder after Hammershus, an old fortress on the island of Bornholm, and it suits the host who sets a careful table. Twist the top to grind and lift it to refill; choose FSC-certified oak or oiled teak, or give both as a set for salt and pepper.
Bloomist
Large Natural Jute Market Tote$95
For the host who shops the farmers market before every dinner party. Each tote is made by hand in Bangladesh by artisan mothers earning Fair Trade wages with leather handles and a spill-proof lining.
Reach out to our team at hello@bloomist.pro. We love talking about our makers, our materials, and helping you find the perfect gift for the gardener in your life.
For most items with standard shipping, order by November 26th for delivery in time for the first day of Hanukkah and by December 16th for delivery in time for Christmas Eve.
For houseplants and kokedamas, order by November 18th for delivery in time for the first day of Hanukkah and by December 11th for delivery in time for Christmas Eve.
We work with responsible carriers and pack everything with careβbecause we know these gifts matter.
For more gifting inspiration, visit our Gift Guide hub for more curated collections.
Can't decide? Send a gift card and let them pick the perfect pieces to bring into their home. Our gift cards are delivered by email, have no additional processing fees, and no expiry date.
Buy a gift card today.
Your Shopping Cart is Empty
Browse our latest collection or check your saved favorites to add more items to your cart.
Manage your profile, track your orders, and enjoy a seamless shopping journey with us.